December 12, 2008

The LSR Top 10's

Quarterbacks

1. Garrett Gilbert - Lake Travis - Committed to Texas
2. Russell Shepard - Houston Cy Ridge - Committed to LSU
3. Cody Green - Dayton - Committed to Nebraska
4. Tyrik Rollison - Sulphur Springs
5. Shavodrick Beaver - Wichita Falls Rider - Committed to Michigan
6. Richard Morrison - Royse City - Committed to Arizona
7. Ryan Mossakowski - Frisco Centennial - Committed to Kentucky
8. Casey Pachall - Brownwood
9. Jacob Karam - Friendswood
10. Drew Allen - San Antonio Alamo Heights - Committed to Oklahoma

Running backs

1. Christine Michael - Beaumont Westbrook
2. Waymon James - Sherman - Committed to TCU
3. Rex Burkhead - Plano -
4. John Hubert - Waco Midway
5. Knile Davis - Fort Bend Marshall - Committed to Arkansas
6. Eric Stephens - Mansfield Timberview - Committed to Texas Tech
7. Jonathan Miller - Garland Naaman Forest - Committed to Oklahoma.
8. Hasan Lipscomb - Houston Cy Ridge - Committed to Minnesota
9. Tobem Opurum - Plano East -
10. Stepfan Taylor - Mansfield - Committed to Stanford

Wide receivers

1. Greg Timmons - Aldine Eisenhower - Committed to Texas
2. A.J. Dugat - Dayton - Committed to TCU
3. Emory Blake - Austin High - Committed to Texas Tech
4. Uzoma Nwachukwu - Allen - Committed to Texas A&M
5. Marquis Goodwin - Rowlett - Committed to Texas (track)
6. Terdema Ussery - Dallas St. Mark's -
7. Brandell Jackson - Navasota - Committed to Texas A&M
8. Dwayne Peace - Grand Prairie - Committed to Michigan
9. Josh Gordon - Houston Lamar
10. Aaron Fisher - Keller Fossil Ridge - Committed to Texas Tech

Tight ends

1. Barrett Matthews - North Shore - Committed to Texas
2. Trey Graham - Waco Midway - Committed to Texas
3. Hutson Prioleau - Fort Worth All Saints - Committed to Texas A&M
4. Jarrod Darden - Keller Central - Committed to Colorado
5. Jordan Najvar - Klein Oak - Committed to Stanford
6. Josh Mauro - Hurst L.D. Bell - Committed to Stanford
7. Anthony Kendrick - Katy Seven Lakes - Committed to Kentucky
8. Colby Goodwin - Houston Cy Fair - Committed to Utah
9. Craig Wenrick - Flower Mound
10. Tony Trahan - Coppell

Offensive tackles

1. Mason Walters - Frenship - Committed to Texas
2. Ty Horn - Waco Midway - Committed to TCU
3. Ivory Wade - Dickinson - Committed to Baylor
4. Paden Kelley - Austin Lake Travis - Committed to Texas
5. Kyle Clark - Denton Guyer - Committed to Texas Tech
6. Stavion Lowe - Brownwood - Committed to LSU
7. Nick Ash - Keller - Committed to Nebraska
8. Joel Gray - Lewisville Hebron - Committed to Tech Tech
9. Cyril Richardson - North Crowley - Committed to Baylor
10. Jesse Coffee - Denton Guyer - Committed to Nebraska

Offensive guards/centers

1. Thomas Ashcraft - Cedar Hill - Committed to Texas
2. Garrett Porter - Odessa Permian - Committed to Texas
3. Stephen Barrera - Houston Clear Lake - Committed to Texas A&M
4. Rhontae Scales - Killeen - Committed to Texas A&M
5. Josh Aladenoye - North Mesquite - Committed to Oklahoma
6. Michael Brown - Lexington - Committed to Ole Miss
7. Jeramie Roberts - South Garland - Committed to Baylor
8. Aaron Moore - Frisco Centennial - Committed to Auburn
9. Chris Atchison - DeSoto - Committed to SMU
10. LaAdrian Waddle - Columbus - Committed to Texas Tech

Defensive tackles

1. JaMarkus McFarland - Lufkin
2. Calvin Howell - San Antonio Warren - Committed to Texas
3. Siosaia Tuipulotu - Euless Trinity - Committed to Utah
4. Kyle Kriegel - Elysian Fields - Committed to Texas
5. Nikita Whitlock - Wylie
6. Chris Henderson - Dallas Carter - Committed to Texas A&M
7. Joey Searcy - South Grand Prairie - Committed to Minnesota
8. Nate Bonsu - Allen - Committed to Colorado
9. Thaddeus Randle - North Shore - Committed to Nebraska
10. DeAnthony Sims - Houston Westbury - Committed to Houston

Defensive ends

1. Alex Okafor - Pflugerville - Committed to Texas
2. Tevin Mims - Round Rock Stony Point
3. Michael Brockers - Houston Chavez - Committed to LSU
4. Nosa Equae - Mansfield Summit - Committed to Colorado
5. Dominique Jones - Kilgore - Committed to Texas
6. Kirby Ennis - Huntsville - Committed to Texas A&M
7. Stansly Maponga - Lewisville Hebron -
8. Radermon Scypion - Port Arthur Memorial - Committed to Houston
9. Terry Franklin - Mansfield Legacy - Committed to Oklahoma
10. Brayden Burnett - Southlake Carroll - Committed to Missouri

Inside linebackers

1. Tom Wort - New Braunfels - Committed to Oklahoma
2. Tariq Allen - Irving MacArthur - Committed to Texas
3. Austin Moss - Rockwall Heath - Committed to Arkansas
4. Chris Williams - Abilene - Committed to Nebraska
5. Justin Isadore - Beaumont Ozen - Committed to TCU
6. Earnest Norman - Euless Trinity - Committed to Nebraska
7. Tanner Brock - Copperas Cove - Committed to TCU
8. Raymondrick Brown - Texas High
9. James Scott - Coldspring - Committed to Texas Tech
10. Cody Marley - Denton Guyer

Outside linebackers

1. Dexter Pratt - Navasota - Committed to LSU
2. Dion Chidozie - Dallas Bishop Lynch - Committed to Texas Tech
3. Sean Porter - Schertz Clemens - Committed to Texas A&M
4. Brandon Mahoney - Keller Fossil Ridge - Committed to Oklahoma
5. Roderick Goodlow - Dallas Adamson
6. Matthew Tucker - Tyler Chapel Hill
7. Andrew Weaver - Waco - Committed to Texas A&M
8. Daniel Cobb - Killeen Ellison - Committed to Texas Tech
9. Patrick Nkwopara - South Grand Prairie - Committed to Texas
10. Cordarius Golston - Lancaster - Committed to Arizona

Cornerback

1. Marcus Davis - League City Clear Creek - Committed to Texas
2. Eryon Barnett - Euless Trinity - Committed to Texas
3. Andrew Green - San Antonio Madison
4. Steve Williams - Dallas Skyline - Committed to California
5. Marcus Trice - Mesquite - Committed to Oklahoma
6. Steven Terrell - Allen - Committed to Texas A&M
7. Demontre Hurst - Lancaster
8. Tyler Patmon - Cedar Pak Vista Ridge - Committed to Kansas
9. Kerry Lewis - Lancaster - Committed to Minnesota
10. Desmond Gardiner - Port Arthur Memorial - Committed to Texas A&M

Safety

1. Craig Loston - Aldine Eisenhower - Committed to LSU
2. Kevin Brent - Dallas South Oak Cliff - Committed to Oklahoma
3. Prinz Kande - Euless Trinity - Committed to Kansas
4. Kenny Vaccaro - Brownwood - Committed to Texas
5. Will Ford - Abilene Cooper - Committed to Texas Tech
6. Dele Juniad - Fort Bend Hightower - Committed to Ole Miss
7. Terrance Bullitt - Garland Naaman Forest - Committed to Texas Tech
8. Yahshua Williams - Denton Ryan - Committed to Texas Tech
9. Andrae May - Houston North Shore - Committed to Oklahoma State
10. Jarrad Stewart - Pearland - Committed to Utah

Athlete

1. Chris Whaley - Madisonville - Committed to Texas
2. Eric Ward - Wichita Falls Rider - Committed to Oklahoma
3. Jurrell Thompson - Wichita Falls Rider - Committed to TCU
4. Darius Jones - Marshall - Committed to Oklahoma
5. Charlie Thomas - Beaumont Central - Committed to Texas A&M
6. Keneric McNeal - Spring - Committed to Texas A&M
7. Ryan Swope - Austin Westlake - Committed to Texas A&M
8. Dontrayevous Robinson - Euless Trinity - Committed to Nebraska
9. Glasco Martin - Round Rock Stony Point - Committed to Baylor
10. A.J. Highsmith - Fort Bend Hightower - Committed to Miami


...More... To continue reading this article you must be a member. Sign Up Now!