Central Michigan 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
C. Fowler15.13.06.12.80.11.533.44271152
J. Simons12.26.50.70.70.41.129.62813447
B. Rayson10.53.01.11.10.01.022.6238446
R. Simmons8.63.74.41.90.11.027.32091236
J. Kozinski8.31.20.30.20.00.518.0194127
A. Stewart5.83.80.41.00.00.815.8149235
L. Meyer5.72.80.40.80.50.316.5189225
S. Krannitz5.02.00.00.00.00.04.052017
A. Keel4.91.40.60.60.00.49.1185334
B. Hibbitts3.62.80.40.40.20.315.3149240
D. Scott2.52.00.00.50.90.28.697117
J. McCarty2.02.01.00.00.00.04.02214
M. Cabarkapa1.41.20.00.30.10.04.297012
T. Larkins0.90.30.10.10.00.12.32215
C. Israelson0.60.20.00.00.40.02.02104
T. Beachnau0.20.00.50.20.00.32.21026

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
C. Fowler147-290 50.7%16-58 27.6%113-170 66.5%15-833.042315.1
J. Simons107-214 50.0%82-177 46.3%45-54 83.3%45-1826.534112.2
B. Rayson97-227 42.7%51-136 37.5%50-56 89.3%23-833.029510.5
R. Simmons81-197 41.1%14-48 29.2%66-85 77.6%25-1033.72428.6
J. Kozinski74-188 39.4%72-184 39.1%11-14 78.6%7-331.22318.3
A. Stewart51-95 53.7%15-27 55.6%44-65 67.7%42-1073.81615.8
L. Meyer57-94 60.6%7-19 36.8%39-51 76.5%20-792.81605.7
S. Krannitz2-2 100.0%1-1 100.0%0-0 -1-22.055.0
A. Keel46-86 53.5%13-41 31.7%26-36 72.2%8-391.41314.9
B. Hibbitts33-100 33.0%25-81 30.9%10-16 62.5%21-772.81013.6
D. Scott27-46 58.7%0-1 0.0%16-33 48.5%24-552.0702.5
J. McCarty1-1 100.0%0-0 -0-0 -2-22.022.0
M. Cabarkapa12-20 60.0%0-0 -8-12 66.7%10-271.2321.4
T. Larkins3-3 100.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-20.360.9
C. Israelson1-6 16.7%0-0 -1-2 50.0%0-10.230.6
T. Beachnau0-4 0.0%0-2 0.0%1-2 50.0%0-00.010.2

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
C. Fowler2893568-3171-79 (2.2:1)442
J. Simons2883060-019-20 (1.0:1)1231
B. Rayson2863352-030-32 (0.9:1)127
R. Simmons2876361-1122-54 (2.3:1)229
J. Kozinski2850333-09-5 (1.8:1)013
A. Stewart2844240-012-28 (0.4:1)021
L. Meyer2846254-212-22 (0.5:1)158
S. Krannitz140-00-0 (-)00
A. Keel2724513-015-15 (1.0:1)110
B. Hibbitts2842937-010-11 (0.9:1)58
D. Scott2824052-11-13 (0.1:1)255
J. McCarty141-01-0 (-)00
M. Cabarkapa239715-00-8 (0.0:1)30
T. Larkins7163-01-1 (1.0:1)01
C. Israelson5101-00-0 (-)20
T. Beachnau6130-03-1 (3.0:1)02




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.