Central Michigan 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
C. Fowler16.23.16.12.80.21.534.24271152
J. Simons12.36.50.70.70.51.130.72813447
B. Rayson11.03.01.11.20.00.923.6238446
R. Simmons9.13.74.11.90.11.127.72091237
J. Kozinski7.41.30.30.20.00.417.6194127
L. Meyer5.52.80.40.80.50.315.9189225
A. Stewart5.13.40.40.90.00.815.0149235
S. Krannitz5.02.00.00.00.00.04.052017
A. Keel4.41.30.50.60.00.38.5185334
B. Hibbitts3.62.50.30.30.20.315.2149240
D. Scott2.51.90.00.40.90.28.697117
J. McCarty2.02.01.00.00.00.04.02214
M. Cabarkapa1.41.20.00.30.10.04.297012
T. Larkins0.90.30.10.10.00.12.32215
C. Israelson0.60.20.00.00.40.02.02104
T. Beachnau0.20.00.50.20.00.32.21026

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
C. Fowler183-361 50.7%20-66 30.3%132-194 68.0%16-993.151816.2
J. Simons121-243 49.8%91-200 45.5%59-70 84.3%51-2076.539212.3
B. Rayson118-285 41.4%56-158 35.4%59-66 89.4%27-953.035111.0
R. Simmons99-227 43.6%16-54 29.6%76-100 76.0%30-1193.72909.1
J. Kozinski76-202 37.6%74-198 37.4%11-15 73.3%9-411.32377.4
L. Meyer65-103 63.1%7-19 36.8%40-52 76.9%24-892.81775.5
A. Stewart52-102 51.0%16-30 53.3%44-65 67.7%45-1103.41645.1
S. Krannitz2-2 100.0%1-1 100.0%0-0 -1-22.055.0
A. Keel46-90 51.1%13-44 29.5%26-36 72.2%8-401.31314.4
B. Hibbitts39-115 33.9%28-92 30.4%10-16 62.5%23-802.51163.6
D. Scott30-52 57.7%0-0 -19-40 47.5%28-611.9792.5
J. McCarty1-1 100.0%0-0 -0-0 -2-22.022.0
M. Cabarkapa12-20 60.0%0-0 -8-12 66.7%10-271.2321.4
T. Larkins3-3 100.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-20.360.9
C. Israelson1-6 16.7%0-0 -1-2 50.0%0-10.230.6
T. Beachnau0-4 0.0%0-2 0.0%1-2 50.0%0-00.010.2

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
C. Fowler32109377-3194-91 (2.1:1)749
J. Simons3298268-022-22 (1.0:1)1636
B. Rayson3275461-034-37 (0.9:1)130
R. Simmons3288775-2130-60 (2.2:1)335
J. Kozinski3256339-09-5 (1.8:1)013
L. Meyer3250865-214-24 (0.6:1)179
A. Stewart3247943-013-30 (0.4:1)025
S. Krannitz140-00-0 (-)00
A. Keel3025413-015-17 (0.9:1)110
B. Hibbitts3248645-010-11 (0.9:1)610
D. Scott3227656-11-14 (0.1:1)286
J. McCarty141-01-0 (-)00
M. Cabarkapa239715-00-8 (0.0:1)30
T. Larkins7163-01-1 (1.0:1)01
C. Israelson5101-00-0 (-)20
T. Beachnau6130-03-1 (3.0:1)02




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.