East Carolina 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
B. Tyson12.53.91.41.50.10.824.2248533
T. Whisnant12.32.61.81.20.10.931.5249640
C. White12.23.51.41.50.20.530.9249540
M. Guilmette6.23.41.11.50.40.220.5187332
M. Nzege5.84.70.61.10.40.518.41813536
P. Roberts-Campbell4.92.21.10.50.31.018.9145440
A. Robinson4.23.23.71.60.11.724.21871138
L. Tejada4.11.31.71.00.00.513.9146824
M. Zangari2.63.30.60.60.50.315.81110239
K. Aja2.11.60.10.60.10.28.2116125
P. Robbins2.00.00.00.00.01.01.02003
P. Williams1.61.01.00.70.10.310.193340
G. Bryant0.70.70.01.00.00.04.02107
G. Alexander0.50.00.20.20.20.02.330113
K. Armstrong0.20.50.10.20.10.03.323120
F. Edosomwan0.00.00.00.00.00.01.800010

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
B. Tyson143-312 45.8%19-63 30.2%108-150 72.0%45-1293.941312.5
T. Whisnant131-327 40.1%77-208 37.0%68-89 76.4%25-872.640712.3
C. White138-313 44.1%67-164 40.9%61-77 79.2%24-1163.540412.2
M. Guilmette50-122 41.0%11-37 29.7%26-38 68.4%24-743.41376.2
M. Nzege85-138 61.6%0-0 -20-42 47.6%58-1544.71905.8
P. Roberts-Campbell37-95 38.9%26-69 37.7%8-11 72.7%10-492.21084.9
A. Robinson50-139 36.0%11-28 39.3%27-42 64.3%17-1063.21384.2
L. Tejada42-138 30.4%20-71 28.2%30-55 54.5%4-431.31344.1
M. Zangari32-82 39.0%1-11 9.1%15-25 60.0%40-1013.3802.6
K. Aja26-62 41.9%0-0 -8-18 44.4%26-471.6602.1
P. Robbins1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-00.022.0
P. Williams12-37 32.4%1-10 10.0%11-13 84.6%4-241.0361.6
G. Bryant1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-20.720.7
G. Alexander1-4 25.0%0-2 0.0%1-3 33.3%0-00.030.5
K. Armstrong1-4 25.0%0-0 -0-0 -2-60.520.2
F. Edosomwan0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
B. Tyson3379855-046-51 (0.9:1)326
T. Whisnant33104161-160-40 (1.5:1)331
C. White33102165-046-50 (0.9:1)515
M. Guilmette2245166-424-33 (0.7:1)95
M. Nzege3360861-220-36 (0.6:1)1216
P. Roberts-Campbell2241634-024-12 (2.0:1)621
A. Robinson3380059-0122-52 (2.3:1)455
L. Tejada3345838-055-33 (1.7:1)115
M. Zangari3149068-318-19 (0.9:1)1510
K. Aja2923935-14-18 (0.2:1)25
P. Robbins110-00-0 (-)01
P. Williams2323321-022-17 (1.3:1)28
G. Bryant3120-00-3 (0.0:1)00
G. Alexander6142-01-1 (1.0:1)10
K. Armstrong11365-01-2 (0.5:1)10
F. Edosomwan471-00-0 (-)00




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.