Georgia Tech 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
M. Georges-Hunt13.65.51.82.00.11.330.9259645
C. Mitchell9.87.00.42.10.50.422.12014235
D. Cox8.86.10.61.40.90.526.61711336
C. Bolden6.91.81.01.00.10.721.3164437
Q. Stephens6.02.90.40.70.40.518.92210334
R. Sampson5.56.50.51.30.80.621.41613342
T. Jackson5.41.70.90.60.10.115.0177534
J. Heath4.31.42.71.30.10.619.5144735
T. Jorgenson3.71.43.31.80.10.721.7143631
C. Heyward1.30.70.50.40.10.511.843333
B. Lammers1.21.50.10.20.20.25.964116
A. Gueye0.50.80.00.60.30.44.32108
B. Doyle0.00.30.00.30.00.04.801013
A. Peek0.00.00.00.50.00.02.00004
R. Rowland0.00.00.00.00.00.02.00002

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
M. Georges-Hunt135-313 43.1%21-73 28.8%116-152 76.3%56-1655.540713.6
C. Mitchell124-238 52.1%0-0 -55-83 66.3%109-2187.03039.8
D. Cox116-229 50.7%0-0 -40-81 49.4%76-1886.12728.8
C. Bolden66-161 41.0%30-92 32.6%10-13 76.9%2-451.81726.9
Q. Stephens67-194 34.5%32-107 29.9%14-19 73.7%32-862.91806.0
R. Sampson63-160 39.4%12-52 23.1%32-59 54.2%66-2006.51705.5
T. Jackson55-201 27.4%16-90 17.8%37-60 61.7%16-511.71635.4
J. Heath47-114 41.2%3-13 23.1%36-53 67.9%9-441.41334.3
T. Jorgenson42-135 31.1%15-50 30.0%12-16 75.0%3-411.41113.7
C. Heyward8-26 30.8%2-11 18.2%7-13 53.8%3-140.7251.3
B. Lammers9-21 42.9%0-0 -4-9 44.4%9-281.5221.2
A. Gueye2-5 40.0%0-1 0.0%0-2 0.0%2-60.840.5
B. Doyle0-3 0.0%0-2 0.0%0-0 -0-10.300.0
A. Peek0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
R. Rowland0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
M. Georges-Hunt3092664-154-59 (0.9:1)439
C. Mitchell3168479-212-66 (0.2:1)1411
D. Cox3182669-019-44 (0.4:1)2814
C. Bolden2553249-325-26 (1.0:1)317
Q. Stephens3056638-013-21 (0.6:1)1315
R. Sampson3166482-117-40 (0.4:1)2519
T. Jackson3045136-128-17 (1.6:1)44
J. Heath3160537-083-40 (2.1:1)320
T. Jorgenson3065120-0100-54 (1.9:1)322
C. Heyward1922529-010-8 (1.3:1)110
B. Lammers191137-01-3 (0.3:1)43
A. Gueye8343-00-5 (0.0:1)23
B. Doyle4192-00-1 (0.0:1)00
A. Peek240-00-1 (0.0:1)00
R. Rowland121-00-0 (-)00




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.