Georgia Tech 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
M. Georges-Hunt14.05.71.92.00.11.331.8259645
C. Mitchell9.46.90.42.10.50.322.02014235
D. Cox8.65.90.61.30.90.426.31711336
C. Bolden6.91.81.01.00.10.721.3164437
Q. Stephens6.02.70.40.70.40.518.62210334
R. Sampson5.36.50.51.30.80.621.41613342
T. Jackson4.91.40.90.60.10.113.9174530
J. Heath4.41.42.81.30.10.719.7144735
T. Jorgenson3.81.43.31.80.10.721.3143631
C. Heyward1.20.70.50.30.10.511.543333
B. Lammers1.11.50.10.20.20.15.664116
A. Gueye0.60.70.00.70.30.33.72108
B. Doyle0.00.00.00.30.00.02.00009
A. Peek0.00.00.00.00.00.02.00004
R. Rowland0.00.00.00.00.00.02.00002

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
M. Georges-Hunt135-313 43.1%21-73 28.8%116-152 76.3%56-1655.740714.0
C. Mitchell111-218 50.9%0-0 -51-78 65.4%98-1996.92739.4
D. Cox105-208 50.5%0-0 -39-79 49.4%68-1715.92498.6
C. Bolden66-161 41.0%30-92 32.6%10-13 76.9%2-451.81726.9
Q. Stephens66-182 36.3%32-98 32.7%11-15 73.3%30-782.71756.0
R. Sampson58-149 38.9%11-48 22.9%27-49 55.1%58-1886.51545.3
T. Jackson46-171 26.9%13-78 16.7%33-54 61.1%13-391.41384.9
J. Heath45-108 41.7%3-13 23.1%36-53 67.9%8-411.41294.4
T. Jorgenson41-127 32.3%15-47 31.9%10-12 83.3%3-391.41073.8
C. Heyward6-21 28.6%2-11 18.2%7-13 53.8%3-120.7211.2
B. Lammers8-16 50.0%0-0 -3-8 37.5%8-271.5191.1
A. Gueye2-4 50.0%0-0 -0-0 -2-50.740.6
B. Doyle0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
A. Peek0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
R. Rowland0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
M. Georges-Hunt2992364-154-59 (0.9:1)439
C. Mitchell2963877-211-60 (0.2:1)1410
D. Cox2976464-018-39 (0.5:1)2713
C. Bolden2553249-325-26 (1.0:1)317
Q. Stephens2953836-013-21 (0.6:1)1315
R. Sampson2962078-114-39 (0.4:1)2417
T. Jackson2838833-124-16 (1.5:1)44
J. Heath2957233-081-38 (2.1:1)320
T. Jorgenson2859518-093-49 (1.9:1)320
C. Heyward1719627-08-5 (1.6:1)18
B. Lammers181007-01-3 (0.3:1)32
A. Gueye7263-00-5 (0.0:1)22
B. Doyle360-00-1 (0.0:1)00
A. Peek120-00-0 (-)00
R. Rowland121-00-0 (-)00




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.