Rivals250 Underclassmen Challenge Roster 2013


QUARTERBACKS
Name Hometown/High School College
Jon Randall Belton West Monroe (La.) list
Rushard Broadnax Cedar Hill (Texas) --
A.J. Cambric Liberty (Mo.) Liberty Senior list
Kevin Davidson Danville (Calif.) San Ramon Valley list
Avery Davis Cedar Hill (Texas) list
Augie Debiase Ponte Vedra (Fla.) Providence School list
Alex Delton Hays (Kansas) list
Messiah DeWeaver Trotwood (Ohio) Trotwood-Madison list
Jesse Drummer Justin (Texas) Northwest list
Jimmy Fitzgerald Champaign (Ill.) Fitzgerald list
JT Granato Houston (Texas) Kinkaid --
Tyler Hilinski Upland (Calif.) list
Danny Hong Las Vegas (Nev.) Bishop Gorman list
Kevin Johnson Atlanta (Ga.) Pace Academy list
Nate Ketteringham San Diego (Calif.) Westview list
Brian Lewerke Phoenix (Ariz.) Pinaccle list
Drew Lock Lee's Summit (Mo.) list
Billy McCrary III Leander (Texas) Rouse list
Justin McMillan Cedar Hill (Texas) list
Shea Patterson Hidalgo (Texas) list
Chris Riddle Arlington (Va.) Bishop O'Connell list
Ty Storey Charleston (Ark.) list
Ryan Schlichte Mankato (Minn.) West list
J.R. Singleton Fort Gibson (Okla.) list
Jarrett Stidham Stephenville (Texas) list
Ross Trail Olive Branch (Miss.) list
Chason Virgil Mesquite (Texas) West Mesquite list
Tristan Wallace DeSoto (Texas) list
Brady White Newhall (Calif.) Hart list
Jacolby Williams Dallas (Texas) Skyline list
Ryan Willis Shawnee Mission (Kan.) Bishop Miege list
Caleb Wilson Bogart (Ga.) North Oconee list
RUNNING BACKS
Name Hometown/High School College
Roland Adams Florence (Ala.) list
D.J. Brown Little Rock (Ark.) Central --
DeUnte Chatman Humble (Texas) Summer Creek list
Shi'Kim Coward Niceville (Fla.) list
Nahshon Ellerbe Addison (Texas) Trinity Christian Academy list
Hasaan Enis Atlanta (Ga.) Druid Hills list
Marquise Forman Cedar Hill (Texas) --
Reggie Gallaspy Greensboro (N.C.) Southern Guilford list
Ruben Garnett Hephzibah (Ga.) Aquinas list
K.J. Hill Little Rock (Ark.) North Little Rock list
Omarhi Jarrett Manchester (Ga.) list
Jonathan Lee Olney (Md.) Good Counsel list
Kameron Martin Port Arthur (Texas) Port Arthur Memorial list
RayRay McCloud III Tampa (Fla.) Sickles list
Kentrail Moran O'Fallon (Ill.) list
Alec Murphy Nixa (Mo.) Nixa R 2 list
Larry Nixon DeSoto (Texas) list
Devine Ozigbo Sachse (Texas) list
Braderick Shaw Hoover (Ala.) list
Marquiz Simpkins Clinton (Okla.) list
Trevor Speights McAllen (Texas) McAllen Memorial list
Blake Stattelman Mechanicsville (Va.) Lee-Davis list
Jordan Stevenson Dallas (Texas) Skyline list
Calvin Strong Omaha (Neb.) North list
Joshua Thomas Buford (Ga.) list
Chris Warren Rockwall (Texas) list
Robert Washington Huntersville (N.C.) Southlake Christian Academy list
Devin White Springhill (La.) North Webster list
Brison White St. Paul (Minn.) Cretin-Derham Hall list
Antonio Williams New London (N.C.) North Stanly list
Rawleigh Williams Dallas (Texas) Bishop Lynch list
Ryan Williams Lee's Summit (Mo.) Lee's Summit West list
WIDE RECEIVERS
Name Hometown/High School College
Mock Adams Greenwood (S.C.) --
Neimon Armstrong Dallas (Texas) Carter list
Almonzo Brown Suwanee (Ga.) North Gwinnett list
Kyeler Burke Chandler (Ariz.) Hamilton list
Cameron Burkett Houston (Texas) Lutheran North list
Akilian Butler Mesquite (Texas) West Mesquite list
Michael Clark Dallas (Texas) Carter list
Darrell Clark New Orleans (La.) Warren Easton list
Akile Davis DeSoto (Texas) list
Zack English Prosper (Texas) list
Devin Forman Cedar Hill (Texas) --
Justin Gamble Round Rock (Texas) Stony Point list
Edward Henderson Highland Springs (Va.) --
Reggie Hemphill Manvel (Texas) list
Van Jefferson Orchard Lake (Mich.) St. Mary's list
Lamont Johnson DeSoto (Texas) list
Justin Johnson Hoover (Ala.) list
Tyron Johnson New Orleans (La.) Warren Easton list
Kirk Johnson Cedar Hill (Texas) list
Mykel Jones Patterson (La.) list
Jemarius Jordan Hoover (Ala.) --
DeShawn Lookout Moore (Okla.) Westmoore[/db] list
Akylen Mayfield Tulsa (Okla.) Edison list
Javon Middleton Waterloo (Iowa) East list
Mark Mims Lancaster (Texas) list
Flynn Nagel Lemont (Ill.) Marist list
Conner O'Donnell Huntersville (N.C.) Southlake Christian Academy list
James Proche Dallas (Texas) Prime Prep Academy list
Matt Robinson Oakton (Va.) Flint Hill --
Demetris Robertson Savannah (Ga.) Savannah Country Day list
Kalin Sadler Lawton (Okla.) list
Jarrison Stewart Mesquite (Texas) Horn list
Carlos Strickland Dallas (Texas) Skyline list
Deddrick Thomas Memphis (Tenn.) Central list
TIGHT ENDS
Name Hometown/High School College
Chris Clark Avon (Conn.) Avon Old Farms list
Michael Dunman Shreveport (La.) Byrd list
Will Gragg Pine Bluff (Ark.) list
Christian Kelley Mount Carmel (Pa.) Mount Carmel Area list
Kyle Penniston Santa Ana (Calif.) Mater Dei list
Kevin Thomas DeSoto (Texas) list
OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
Name Hometown/High School College
Quarvez Boulware Washington (D.C.) Friendship Collegiate Academy list
Matthew Burrell Jr. Fredericksburg (Va.) Chancellor list
Tyler Carr Southside (Ala.) list
Eric Cohen Chatsworth (Calif.) Sierra Canyon list
Randy Crystian Cedar Hill (Texas) list
Alex Gourley Troutman (N.C.) South Iredell list
Chance Hall Roanake (Va.) Northside list
Dominique Hearne Lancaster (Texas) list
Clarence Henderson Dallas (Texas) Skyline --
J.R. Hensley Edmond (Okla.) Santa Fe list
Tristen Hoge Pocatello (Idaho) Highland list
Cordel Iwuagwu Houston (Texas) Westfield list
Jack Jones Murfreesboro (Tenn.) Oakland list
Josh Jones Richmond (Texas) Fort Bend Bush --
Zachary Kinninger Cypress (Texas) Cypress Ranch list
Matt Kowalewski Charlotte (N.C.) Charlotte Catholic list
Ryan Matson Concord (N.C.) Cox Mill list
Cody McPeek Ashland (Ky.) Fairview list
Jozie Milton Clinton (La.) Silliman Institute list
Will Noble Leander (Texas) Rouse list
Chandler Pavlik Fort Worth (Texas) Chisholm Trail list
Sean Rattay Toledo (Ohio) St. John's Jesuit list
Zach Rogers Lewisville (Texas) Hebron list
Garrett Thomas Many (La.) list
Keenan Walker Scottsdale (Ariz.) Chaparral list
Josh Wariboko Oklahoma City (Okla.) Casady list
Darius Whitfield Mobile (Ala.) St. Paul's Episcopal list
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Name Hometown/High School College
Edwin Alexander Hammond (La.) St. Thomas Aquinas list
Christian Bell Hoover (Ala.) list
Josh Brown Charlotte (N.C.) Mallard Creek list
Blake Browning Pflugerville (Texas) --
Connor Burkett Houston (Texas) Lutheran North list
Austin Capps Star City (Ark.) list
Clifton Coffey Cedar Hill (Texas)
Micah Dew-Treadway Bolingbrook (Ill.) list
Bryce English DeSoto (Texas) list
Breiden Fehoko Honolulu (Hawaii) Farrington list
Jalen Goss Dallas (Texas) South Oak Cliff list
Isaiah Hall Smiths Station (Ala.) list
Kingsley Keke Richmond (Texas) George Ranch list
Joseph Lamott Cedar Hill (Texas) --
Du'Vonte Lampkin Houston (Texas) Cypress Falls list
James Lockhart Ennis (Texas) list
Adam McLean North Potomac (Md.) Quince Orchard list
Loren Mondy Mansfield (Texas) Lake Ridge list
T.D. Moton Shreveport (La.) Calvary Academy list
Marquise Overton Jenks (Okla.) list
Caleb Peart Chandler (Ariz.) Hamilton list
Jean Phil Lavergne (Tenn.) list
Garrett Rand Chandler (Ariz.) Hamilton list
Sam Tecklenburg Plano (Texas) list
Douglas Tucker Dallas (Texas)Parish Episcopal list
Russell Ude Atlanta (Ga.) Westminster list
Isaiah Washington New Orleans (La.) Edna Karr list
LINEBACKERS
Name Hometown/High School College
Josh Amanfo Rex (Ga.) Stockbridge --
Keaton Anderson Florence (Ala.) list
Caileb Booze Edmond (Okla.) Edmond North list
Nathan Christmon Midwest City (Okla.) Carl Albert --
Alec Dunham Coldspring (Texas) list
N.J. Falo Sacramento (Calif.) Inderkum list
Zach Finley Wolfforth (Texas) Frenship list
Nick Grant Dallas (Texas) Prime Prep Academy --
Anthony Hines Dallas (Texas) Dallas Episcopal list
Malik Jefferson Mesquite (Texas) Ralph Poteet list
Tre Malone Gallatin (Tenn.) Station Camp list
Jimmy Martin Maitland (Fla.) Orangewood Christian list
Carter Masek East Grand Rapids (Mich.) list
Richard McBryde Troy (Ala.) Henderson list
Arthur McGinnis New Orleans (La.) Warren Easton list
Richard Moore Cedar Hill (Texas) list
Carrington Nelson DeSoto (Texas) list
Chris Orr DeSoto (Texas) list
Devin Rader Cedar Hill (Texas) --
Quarte Sapp Alpharetta (Ga.) Milton list
Darius Smith Florence (Ala.) list
Josh Smith Murfreesboro (Tenn.) Oakland list
Cameron Townsend Missouri City (Texas) Ridge Point list
Darrell Williams Hoover (Ala.) list
Ronnell Wilson Abiline (Texas) list
DEFENSIVE BACKS
Name Hometown/High School College
Ugo Amadi Nashville (Tenn.) John Overton list
Avery Anderson Colorado Springs (Colo.) Pine Creek list
Josten Andrews Dallas (Texas) Skyline --
Malik Antoine Baton Rouge (La.) University Lab list
Boomer Bakich Dallas (Texas) Highland Park list
Dorian Banks Sevierville (Tenn.) Sevier County list
Kei Beckham Trotwood (Ohio) Trotwood-Madison list
Kye Black Fort Wayne (Ind.) Wayne list
Henry Black Shreveport (La.) Woodlawn list
Elijah Boyd Lancaster (Texas) --
Shun Brown Shreveport (La.) Calvary Academy list
Josh Butler Mesquite (Texas) West Mesquite list
Kaleb Chalmers Greenwood (S.C.) list
Will Echols Cypress (Texas) Cypress Christian list
Daivon Ellison Ramsey (N.J.) Don Bosco Prep list
Tim Glass Danville (Va.) George Washington list
Kahlil Haughton Waco (Texas) Midway list
Tre Jackson Baton Rouge (La.) University Lab list
DuWayne Johnson Washington (D.C.) H.D. Woodson list
Jamile Johnson Dallas (Texas) South Oak Cliff list
Tyree Kinnel Huber Heights (Ohio) Wayne list
Eric Lee Highlands Ranch (Colo.) Valor Christain list
James Locke Beaumont (Texas) Central list
Jared Mayden Sachse (Texas) list
Sylvester Mayers Glen Allen (Va.) list
Jalen McClinton Charlotte (N.C.) Christian list
Markale Moses Broken Arrow (Okla.) list
Bailey Phillips Mesquite (Texas) West Mesquite list
Ashton Preston Edmond (Okla.) Santa Fe list
Austin Quillen Jenks (Okla.) list
Donovan Sheffield Nashville (Tenn.) Ensworth list
Michael Silva Milton (Mass.) Milton Academy list
Deionte Thompson Orange (Texas) West Orange-Stark list
Andreaz Williams Shreveport (La.) Calvary Academy list
Marquise Williams Lancaster (Texas) list
Malik Wisdom Hollywood (Fla.) McArthur list
Tyler Woodley Powder Springs (Ga.) McEachern list
ATHLETES
Name Hometown/High School College
Tyler Black Murfreesboro (Tenn.) Oakland list
Reginald Cole Dallas (Texas) Carter list
Dexter Davis Dunwoody (Ga.) Mt. Vernon Presbyterian --
Kerryon Johnson Madison (Ala.) Madison Academy list
Keandre Jones Olney (Md.) Good Counsel list
Chandler Kryst Fort Mill (S.C.) list
Dillon Lohr Midwest City (Okla.) Carl Albert list
Taylor Martin Fort Worth (Texas) Dunbar list
Malik Miller Madison (Ala.) Madison Academy list
C.J. Morgan Bossier City (La.) Parkway list
Dylan Moses Baton Rouge (La.) University Lab list
Damon Moss Terrell (Texas) list
Stanley Norman Culver City (Calif.) list
Erik Pitts Belleview (Fla.) list
Chris Smith Rock Hill (S.C.) South Pointe list
Javaughn Thurmon Ferris (Texas) list
Carl Tucker Jr. Concord (N.C.) Robinson list
Ashton White Forestville (Md.) Bishop McNamara list



Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.